Personal Data Protection Statement

“秦先生,快快请起。

Singapore Press Holdings Ltd and its related corporations (“SPH”) aim to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respect your choices in respect of your personal data.


The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by SPH and its service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics. 

 

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided SPH consent to do so. 

 

SPH has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from SPH, please contact:

 

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

 

Name: Mr Glen Gary Francis, Chief Data Protection Officer/Chief Technology Officer
Email : 1000 Toa Payoh North, News Centre, Singapore 318994
Telephone Number : 63198555

 

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg.yfsqw.com

 

If you are an European Union Data Subject, you may wish to review the Privacy Policy Statement  that addresses how we manage personal data in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

(Last updated 15 October 2018)

Sitemap

鸿仪四方(股票代码430119)新三板上市最新公告列表 |詹姆斯再次重读《教父》,闭眼迷之微笑_NBA新闻 |北汽威旺全新SUV申报图曝光 绅宝X65姐妹车型 |
关于海南协立工程咨询有限公司公路工程乙级监理资... | 海口逾1500家互联网企业 产业发展助推经济转型升级 | 男子肋骨骨折被认中毒死亡 警方已收到家属报案
[看点]21家首批4S店签约 红旗渠道建设开新篇 |中超现莱斯特式黑马 最强人:我们能干出更大事业 |iPhone8面临光学指纹传感技术难题,要不把它取消? |
| 关于举办第十九届中国高速公路信息化研讨会的通知 | 车讯:定位低于Huracan 兰博基尼或推入门跑车
用车你的热车方法是不是真的正确?看自己有木 |王者雄风一汽-大众CRC山西大寨豪取“三连冠” |万众期待!广东卫视2017绿瘦健康彩色跑强势上线 |
用车“胎快补”你听过吗? 补胎不烦恼应急有新 | [看点]21家首批4S店签约 红旗渠道建设开新篇 | 中超现莱斯特式黑马 最强人:我们能干出更大事业
“直击东北经济——黑龙江行” 主题采访活动启动 《网络食品安全违法行为查处办法》(国家食品药 男子雨夜被撞肇事车逃逸 日照东港交警全城帮寻 你想玩摩托吗 推荐你几款2017的新款国产摩托 《习近平谈治国理政》土耳其文版首发式在安卡拉举行
借势发力 合作共赢 激发健康科普新动力... 用车空调你好吗?汽车空调的几个致命点你注意 针锋相对 北极星General 4对比Can-Am指挥官MAX 上海车展没了长腿欧巴 北京现代拿什么博眼球
房门价格| 洛克王国墨圣殿| 青云志演员表角色介绍| 汽油批发价格| 骐达价格| dupont打火机价格| 大红门跳楼| iphone6s价格| 毛泽东选集价格| 完税价格表| 喜君贻我一枝春| 千足金价格今天多少一克| f1赛车价格|
家用报警器价格| 女演员刘洋| 电动摩托车价格表| 煤气发生炉价格| 马铃薯价格| 最新棉花价格| 毛冬青价格| 抗氧化剂价格| 洛拉托兹| 宫锁沉香演员表| 梅花烙演员表| 嘉年华三厢车怎么样| 空开价格|